Artist Name: Aphex Twin

02 Feb 2006, 16:17 73,179,237 1,532,467

Aphex Twin
Aphex Twin, born Richard David James, August 18, 1971, in Limerick, Ireland to Welsh parents Lorna and Derek James, is an electronic music artist. He grew up in Cornwall, United Kingdom and started producing music around the age of 12 and made his first release aired on 1985.

Richard has been hailed as "the most inventive and influential figure in contemporary electronic music", with his works ranging from ambient pieces to acid techno.
In 1991 Aphex formed the Rephlex record label with his friend Grant Wilson-Claridge. Signed artists include Mike Paradinas (aka µ-Ziq) and Squarepusher.

Also known as: AFX, Caustic Window, Polygon Window, The Tuss, Bradley Strider, Blue Calx, GAK, The Dice Man, Power-Pill, Q-Chastic, Soit-P.P., Rich in Mike & Rich, and Martin Tressider in Universal Indicator.


Top Track of Atist: Aphex Twin

Avril 14th - Aphex Twin

Avril 14th

473,371
3,167,744
Xtal - Aphex Twin

Xtal

329,931
2,161,651
Windowlicker - Aphex Twin

Windowlicker

279,915
1,581,578
Tha - Aphex Twin

Tha

256,426
1,301,544
Ageispolis - Aphex Twin

Ageispolis

244,892
1,332,223
Flim - Aphex Twin

Flim

230,799
1,293,418
Pulsewidth - Aphex Twin

Pulsewidth

226,149
1,196,493
i - Aphex Twin

i

216,334
1,062,422
Heliosphan - Aphex Twin

Heliosphan

214,856
1,117,740
4 - Aphex Twin

4

192,980
1,036,638
Vordhosbn - Aphex Twin

Vordhosbn

186,796
934,042
Fingerbib - Aphex Twin

Fingerbib

180,511
896,597
Green Calx - Aphex Twin

Green Calx

173,446
799,182
Schottkey 7th Path - Aphex Twin

Schottkey 7th Path

162,238
718,913
Ptolemy - Aphex Twin

Ptolemy

158,024
718,420
aisatsana [102] - Aphex Twin

aisatsana [102]

156,924
640,227
Cornish Acid - Aphex Twin

Cornish Acid

151,578
633,822
Actium - Aphex Twin

Actium

148,962
622,547
Hedphelym - Aphex Twin

Hedphelym

146,783
604,060
Delphium - Aphex Twin

Delphium

145,406
594,457
Bbydhyonchord - Aphex Twin

Bbydhyonchord

143,954
538,587
Gwely Mernans - Aphex Twin

Gwely Mernans

141,808
456,024
Alberto Balsalm - Aphex Twin

Alberto Balsalm

140,129
696,535
Strotha Tynhe - Aphex Twin

Strotha Tynhe

138,306
478,879
Peek 824545201 - Aphex Twin

Peek 824545201

136,692
536,039
Goon Gumpas - Aphex Twin

Goon Gumpas

131,880
526,165
Yellow Calx - Aphex Twin

Yellow Calx

127,848
510,783
Rhubarb - Aphex Twin

Rhubarb

124,704
714,460
Jynweythek Ylow - Aphex Twin

Jynweythek Ylow

124,163
513,537
Girl/Boy Song - Aphex Twin

Girl/Boy Song

116,624
563,775
Kladfvgbung Micshk - Aphex Twin

Kladfvgbung Micshk

116,068
428,865
IZ-US - Aphex Twin

IZ-US

114,685
535,078
Jynweythek - Aphex Twin

Jynweythek

110,554
437,907
54 Cymru Beats - Aphex Twin

54 Cymru Beats

107,987
369,353
Logan Rock Witch - Aphex Twin

Logan Rock Witch

107,253
388,714
Meltphace 6 - Aphex Twin

Meltphace 6

102,310
336,775
Acrid Avid Jam Shred - Aphex Twin

Acrid Avid Jam Shred

101,770
375,388
#3 - Aphex Twin

#3

100,313
438,425
Petiatil Cx Htdui - Aphex Twin

Petiatil Cx Htdui

99,761
372,373
The Waxen Pith - Aphex Twin

The Waxen Pith

99,169
327,583
Lornaderek - Aphex Twin

Lornaderek

98,520
305,995
Father - Aphex Twin

Father

98,491
311,624
Digeridoo - Aphex Twin

Digeridoo

97,314
312,626
Cliffs - Aphex Twin

Cliffs

93,762
428,243
Wax the Nip - Aphex Twin

Wax the Nip

93,591
294,955
Blue Calx - Aphex Twin

Blue Calx

92,157
440,494